COUNCIL OF THE ASSOCIATION

For Season 2019/2020

 

Position Name and Years in Position
Years on Council
     
President Mr. Thura K.T. Win, JP (11)
  (24)
      
     
Immediate Past President Mr. Eddie J. Spraggett (11)
(26)
     
     
Chairman Mr. Mike Gardner (4)
(6)
mike.r.gardner@btinternet.com
     
     
Deputy Chairman Mr. John Marchment (4)
(18)
     
     
Hon. Secretary Mr. Martin Castle (5)
(6)
  Martin.Castle4@ntlworld.com
     
     
Hon. Treasurer Mr. Steve Yeomans (4)
(12)
     
     
Hon. Minutes Secretary Mr. Adrian Brimicombe (5)
(8)
     
     
Life Vice-Presidents Mr. Alan N. Rosekilly (26)
(42)
  Mr. Gerry Wykes (20)
(37)
  Mr. John Sturges (20)
(34)
  Mr. John Foggo (15)
(36)
  Mr. Colin Chandler (15)
(30)
  Mr. Richard Moss (14)
(35)
  Mr. Eddie J. Spraggett (11)
(26)
  Mr. Thura K.T. Win, JP (9) (24)
  Mr. John Marchment (3) (18)
Hampshire FA LVPs and HLMs Mr. Alan Rosekilly (LVP)
(42)
in the DFA area Mr. Phil Ahern (LVP)
(1)
  Mr. Gerry Wykes (HLM)
(37)
     
Aldershot & District Mr. Phil Blakey (4)
(15)
Football League Mr. Edd Hancock (3)
(3)
  Mr. Chris Douglass (1)
(5)
     
     
Aldershot & Camberley Mr. Mark O'Grady (3)
(3)
Sunday Football League Mr. Paul Clements (2)
(2)
  Mr. Tom Welburn (1)
(1)
     
     
North East Hants Youth Mr. Malcolm Upward (1)
(5)
League (Development) Mr. Nigel Welch (10)
(10)
  Mr. Paul Spooner (7)       (7) 
     
     
North East Hants Youth Mr. Phil Rush (3)
(10)
League (Competitive) Mr. Mark Culverhouse (7) (7)
  Mrs. Sue Mann (1) (3)
     
Farnham & District Mr. Colin Barnett (2)
(2)
Sunday Football League (Vets) Mr. Nigel Ashwood (1)
(1)
     
     
Walking Football Mr. Mick Quinn (2)
(2)
     
     
Women’s Clubs Mr. Phil Blakey (3)
(15)
     
     
Members Club competing
outside the DFA area
   
 - Step 6 and above Mr. Richard Whittington (10)
(10)
 - Step 7 T.B.A.
     
Aldershot Ref Association Mr. Jason Giddings (2) (2)
     
     
Alton Ref Association T.B.A.
     
     
Rushmoor Borough Council T.B.A.
     
     
Hart District Council T.B.A.
     
     
East Hants District Council T.B.A.
     
     
School FA T.B.A.  
     
     
Training Co-ordinator Mr. Reg Pullen (7)
(15)
     
     
Area Benevolent Officer Mr. John Marchment (17)
(18)
  JDMarchment@hotmail.com
     
     
Referees Appointment     Mr. Jason Giddings (1) (2)
Secretary (Sat)
     
Referees Appointment     Mr. Paul Falzon  (2)
(2)
Secretary (Sun)  
     
     
Hon. Referees Appointment T.B.A.
Secretaries (Youth)  
     
     
Referees Appointment Mr. Colin Barnett (1)
(2)
Secretary (Veterans)  
     
     
Local Area Referees Mr. Phil Rush (1)
(10)
Committee (LARC)  
     
     
Army FA Mr. Graham Brookland (12)
(12)
     
     
Co-opted Members T.B.A.